Boys Soccer 2014
(Back Row L-R) (Assistant Coach) Logan Gordley, Michael Schmitz, Zerik Davis, Luke Rigdon, Weston Browning, Logan Jackson, Cory Myers, Brett Ferguson, (Coach) Brian Seaman
(Middle Row L-R) Tanner Schmitz, Andrew Shannon, Conner Browning, Wade Shiveley, Kalub Smith, George Werner
(Front Row L-R) Jordan Syroney, Sam Schmitz, Alex Camp, Hunter White, Dawson Mills, Holden Moon, Zach Hedrick

2017 BOYS ROSTER
GRADE NAME NUMBER
9 Hunter White 11
9 Michael Schmitz 16
11 Zerik Davis 73
10 Luke Rigdon 10
10 Weston Browning 32
11 Logan Jackson 6
10 Cory Myers 21
9 Brett Ferguson 2
12 Tanner Schmitz 8
12 Andrew Shannon 23
12 Conner Browning 3
12 Wade Shiveley 24
12 Kalub Smith 13
12 George Werner 7
11 Jordan Syroney 52
11 Sam Schmitz 18
10 Alex Camp 20
9 Dawson Mills 14
11 Holden Moon 15
10 Zach Hedrick 68
Head Coach: Brian Seaman
Assistant: Logan Gordley






Girls Soccer 2013
(Back Row L-R) (Assistant Coach) Valerie Denzik, Breuana Shoemaker, Mackenzie Farahay, Kylie Sims, (Coach) Gus Denzik, Lilly Gray, Lexi Shiveley, Kierra Stone, Amryn Shattuck, (Assistant Coach) Greg Denison
(Middle Row L-R) Matti Nichols, Abby Faulkner, Kim Kreal, Jessica Newkirk
(Front Row L-R) Hannah Brown, Olivia Parrett, Kristen Bradford, Harley Griffith, Kaylee Ferguson

2017 GIRLS ROSTER
GRADE NAME NUMBER
12 Matti Nichols 11
12 Abby Faulkner 9
12 Jayanne Wheeler 5
12 Kim Kreal 17
12 Jessica Newkirk 10
11 Breauna Shoemaker 7
11 Mackenzie Farahay 15
11 Kylie Sims 25
10 Lexi Shiveley 6
10 Kierra Stone 14
10 Amryn Shattuck 4
10 Olivia Parrett 8
10 Kristen Bradford 2
10 Harley Griffith 19
10 Kaylee Ferguson 24
9 Hannah Brown 12
9 Lilly Gray 13
Head Coach: Gus Denzik
Assistant: Valerie Denzik
Assistant: Greg Denison




2017 Boys/Girls Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Wed. 08/23/17 Ripley Home 4:30 PM
Fri. 08/25/17 Fairfield* Home 4:30 PM
Thu. 08/31/17 Fayetteville (Girls Only) Home 5:00 PM
Fri. 09/01/17 West Union* Away 4:30 PM
Tue. 09/05/17 C.N.E. Home 4:30 PM
Wed. 09/06/17 Fayetteville* Away 4:30 PM
Fri. 09/08/17 Eastern Brown* Home 4:30 PM
Wed. 09/13/17 Lynchburg-Clay (JV Only) Away 5:00 PM
Mon. 09/18/17 North Adams* Away 4:30 PM
Tue. 09/19/17 Lucasville Valley (Boys Only) Home 5:00 PM
Wed. 09/20/17 Portsmouth West (Girls Only) Away 5:00 PM
Mon. 09/25/17 Portsmouth Clay (Boys Only) Home 4:30 PM
Tue. 09/26/17 Lynchburg-Clay* Home 4:30 PM
Thurs. 09/28/17 New Boston (Boys Only) Away 6:00 PM
Fri. 09/29/17 West Union Home 4:30 PM
Sat. 09/30/17 St. Patrick's Home 11:00 AM
Mon. 10/02/17 Southeastern (Richmond Dale) Away 5:30 PM
Fri. 10/06/17 Ripley Away 5:00 PM
Tue. 10/10/17 Unioto (Boys Only) Home 5:00 PM
Tue. 10/10/17 Northwest (Girls Only) Away 5:00 PM
Wed. 10/11/17 Piketon (Girls Only) Away 5:30 PM
Tues. 10/17/17 Sectional Tournament vs. Westfall (Girls Only) Home 5:00 PM
Wed. 10/18/17 Sectional Tournament @ North Adams (Boys Only) Away 5:00 PM


2016 Seniors



(L-R) Aubrey McFarland, Logan Gordley, Caitlyn Bradford, Amber Renchen, Grace Barge, Skylar Newman

This Page Was Updated on October 06, 2017 by Cad