Roster | |
Grade | Name |
12 | Keltin Robinson |
11 | Garrett Shiveley |
11 | Peyton Mason |
11 | Colt Seaman |
10 | Daniel Clark |
10 | Colyn Sims |
10 | Nash Grooms |
9 | Andy McFarland |
Coach: Michael Walls Coach: David Vogler |
Boys Golf 2023 | ||||
Date | Location/Opponent(s) | Time | ||
Tues. 08/01/23 | at Hilltop vs. North Adams | 4:00 PM | ||
Thurs. 08/03/23 | at Hillsboro Elks vs. Lynchburg | 9:00 AM | ||
Wed. 08/09/23 | County Cup at Hilltop | 9:00 AM | ||
Tues. 08/15/23 | at Hilltop vs. Eastern & Manchester | 4:00 PM | ||
Wed. 08/16/23 | at ACCC vs. West Union & Manchester | 4:00 PM | ||
Fri. 08/18/23 | Home (ACCC) vs. North Adams | 4:00 PM | ||
Wed. 08/23/23 | at Hillsboro Elks vs. Lynchburg & North Adams | 4:30 PM | ||
Thurs. 08/24/23 | Home (ACCC) vs. Whiteoak - Postponed | 4:00 PM | ||
Fri. 08/25/23 | Home (ACCC) vs. Whiteoak - Rescheduled from 8/24/23 | 3:30 PM | ||
Thurs. 08/31/23 | Home (ACCC) vs. Lynchburg | 4:00 PM | ||
Tues. 09/05/23 | at ACCC vs. West Union & Eastern | 4:00 PM | ||
Fri. 09/08/23 | at Friendly Meadows vs. Eastern | 4:00 PM | ||
Tue. 09/12/23 | SHAC Round 1 @ Hillsboro Elks | 4:00 PM | ||
Thu. 09/14/23 | SHAC Round 2 @ Buckeye Hills | 4:00 PM | ||
Tues. 09/19/23 | SHAC Round 3 @ Hilltop | 4:00 PM | ||
Thurs. 09/21/23 | SHAC Round 4 @ Snow Hill | 4:00 PM | ||
Wed. 09/27/23 | Sectional Golf Tournament @ Jaycee in Chillicothe | 9:00 AM | ||
Mon. 10/02/23 | District Golf Tournament @ Portsmouth Elks | 9:00 AM |
Roster | |
Grade | Name |
12 | McKarlie Cooper |
12 | Kylie Schumacher |
10 | Madee Henderson |
10 | Lily Trantow |
10 | Shaelin Trantow |
Coach: Carissa Gardner Assistant Coach: Carrington McGlothin |
Girls Golf 2023 | ||||
Date | Location | Time | ||
Thurs. 08/03/23 | vs. Lynchburg @ Hillsboro Elks | 9:00 AM | ||
Thurs. 08/10/23 | vs. Lynchburg (Home) | 4:00 PM | ||
Tues. 08/15/23 | vs. West Union (Home) | 10:00 AM | ||
Fri. 08/17/23 | vs. Fairfield & Wilmington @ Buckeye Hills | 4:00 PM | ||
Tues. 08/22/23 | vs. Fairfield & North Adams (Home) | 4:00 PM | ||
Wed. 08/23/23 | vs. Manchester (Home) | 4:00 PM | ||
Tues. 08/29/23 | vs. Eastern (Home) | 4:30 PM | ||
Tues. 09/12/23 | Adams County Cup @ ACCC | 4:00 PM | ||
Wed. 09/13/23 | SHAC League Match Round 1 @ Buckeye Hills | 4:00 PM | ||
Thurs. 09/14/23 | vs. Eastern @ Friendly Meadows | 4:00 PM | ||
Tues. 09/19/23 | vs. North Adams @ Hilltop | 4:00 PM | ||
Fri. 09/22/23 | SHAC League Match Round 2 @ ACCC | 4:00 PM | ||
Mon. 09/25/23 | Sectional Match - Buckeye Hills | 9:00 AM |
-
Adams County Country Club
9597 State Route 125 West Union, Ohio 937.798.9202 |