(Back Row L-R) (Coach) Stone Crothers, Dawson Mills, Brett Ferguson, Michael Schmitz, (Coach) Josh Denzik
(Middle Row L-R) Trenten Woodruff, Waylen Lloyd, Mason Lewis, Evan Day, Keltin Robinson
(Bottom Row L-R) Mason Sims, Bryce Willoughby, Cory Reed, Dallas Wilkinson, Hunter White
Not Pictured: Ethan Pierce

2020 BOYS ROSTER
GRADE NAME NUMBER
12 Hunter White 3
12 Brett Ferguson 1/50
12 Dawson Mills 2
12 Mason Lewis 30
12 Michael Schmitz 42
12 Bryce Willoughby 40
11 Ethan Pierce 44
11 Trenten Woodruff 10/12
10 Cory Reed 15
10 Mason Sims 22
10 Evan Day 33
10 Dallas Wilkinson 34
9 Keltin Robinson 21
9 Waylen Lloyd 5
Head Coach: Stone Crothers
Assistant: Max Podgorski, Josh Denzik, Caleb Denzik











(Back Row L-R) Arayha West, Josie Chamblin, Maggie Bauer, Hannah Brown, Indiana Hoosier, (Coach) Greg Dennison
(Front Row L-R) Grace Robertson, Grace Seaman, Alexis Palmer, Vanessa Trotter, Lizzie Gerth

2020 GIRLS ROSTER
GRADE NAME NUMBER
12 Hannah Brown 12
12 Josie Chamblin 6
11 Indiana Hoosier 14
11 Arayha West 32
10 Maggie Bauer 22
10 Alexis Palmer 21
10 Grace Robertson 15
10 Vanessa Trotter 25/1
09 Elizabeth Gerth 4
09 Grace Seaman 10
Head Coach: Greg Dennison





2020 Boys/Girls Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Fri. 08/21/20 Bethel - Girls Only Away 5:00 PM
Mon. 08/24/20 Lynchburg Clay* Away 4:30 PM
Mon. 08/31/20 Ripley - Girls Only Home 6:30 PM
Wed. 09/2/20 Fairfield* Away 4:30 PM
Thu. 09/03/20 West Union - CANCELLED Home 5:00 PM
Fri. 09/04/20 Eastern Brown* Away 6:30 PM
Tue. 09/08/20 Zane Trace - Girls Only Away 6:00 PM
Wed. 09/09/20 Lucasville - Boys Only Away 6:00 PM
Thu. 09/10/20 Ripley - Girls Only Away 6:00 PM
Mon. 09/14/20 North Adams* Home 4:30 PM
Wed. 09/16/20 Fayetteville* Home 4:30 PM
Sat. 09/19/20 Felicity Home 10:00 AM
Mon. 09/21/20 Northwest Away 6:00 PM
Wed. 09/23/20 West Union* Home 4:30 PM
Thu. 09/24/20 Southeastern Ross - Girls Only Home 5:30 PM
Tues. 09/29/20 Portsmouth West - Boys Only Away 5:30 PM
Thu. 10/01/20 Portsmouth Clay - Boys Only Away 5:30 PM
Mon. 10/05/20 North Adams - Boys Only Away 5:30 PM
Mon. 10/05/20 Western - Girls Only Home 5:00 PM
Wed. 10/07/20 New Boston - Boys Only Away 5:30 PM
Thu. 10/08/20 Western Latham - Boys Only Home 5:00 PM
Wed. 10/14/20 Southeastern Ross - Boys Only Home 4:30 PM
Sat. 10/17/20 Zane Trace (14) - Boys' SECTIONAL SEMI-FINAL Away 2:00 PM
Mon. 10/19/20 West Union (12) - Girls' SECTIONAL SEMI-FINAL Away 5:00 PM


This Page Was Updated on October 30, 2020 by Brett Ferguson

Slideshows made using EZGIFMaker